OUR SUPPORTERS

Junior Achievement of Dallas appreciates the support of the individuals, corporations, and schools who make our mission possible!

DALLAS ORGANIZATIONS
4Word Women
Accenture, plc
AdviCoach
AIG
Allegiance Capital
Allen High School
Ally Servicing
ALM First Financial
Alpha Phi Alpha Fraternity Inc.
Amegy Bank
American Airlines Group Inc.
American Bank of Commerce
American Honda Finance
Corporation
American National Bank of Texas
America’s Credit Union
AMN Healthcare
AppDynamics
AT&T Inc.
Atmos Energy Corporation
Austin Academy Community
Avanade Inc.
AXA Advisors, LLC
Bank of America Corporation
Bank7
Barclays PLC
Baylor Scott & White Family
Health Center
Baylor Scott & White Health
BB&T Corporation
BBVA Compass Bancshares, Inc.
BDO USA, LLP
Beal Service Corporation
Bethune Community
Bethune Elementary
BKD, LLP
Bland Garvey Wealth Advisors
Blue Cross and Blue Shield
Bottom Line 3 Marketing Inc.
Brandenburg Community
BTH Bank
Bussey Community
Cadence Trust & Asset
Management
Capgemini North America
Capital One Financial Corporation
Casa View Elementary
Cathay Bank
Chalmers Community
C-Hear Inc
Chick-Fil-A Cityline
Cisco Systems, Inc.
CitiGroup Inc.
City of Garland
City of Rowlett
City of Sachse
CNA International- Southern Zone
Coca-Cola North America
Coca-Cola Refreshments
Comerica Bank
Congruex
Coppell High School
Coppell ISD Community (HSH)
Coyle Community
Credit Union of Texas
Crowe
Dallas Capital Bank
Dan D Rogers Community
Dean Foods Company
Deloitte & Touche LLP
Doctor Kubo
Dr Linda Henrie Elementary
Duncanville High School
East West Bank
Edward Jones
Eisemann Center
Elevate
ER Near Me
Ernst & Young LLP
Exxon Mobil Corporation
Fagin Resources Inc
Federal Home Loan Bank
Of Dallas
FedEx Office
First Capital Bank of Texas
First Convenience Bank
First Guaranty Bank
First State Bank
Flowserve Worldwide
Headquarters
Frisco Independent School District
Frost Bank
Garland Chamber of Commerce
Garland Independent School
District
Genpact
Gilbreath-Reed Career and
Technical Center
GM Financial, DFW Credit Center
Goldin Peiser & Peiser, LLP
Goldman Sachs Group, Inc.
Grant Thornton LLP
Hallam Construction Inc
Harley-Davidson Financial
Services, Inc.
Harmony School Of Innovation -
Business
Haynes and Boone, LLP
Head Start of Great Dallas -
Garland
Hewlett-Packard Company
Hilti North America
Household of Faith
Hudson Community
Huffines Communities
Hyundai Capital America
Iberiabank
IBM
Ignite Community
Ignite Middle School
IMA Financial Group, Inc.
Imprimis Group
Independent Financial
inTelesystems
Invitation Homes, Inc.
Jack E Singley Academy High
School Heroes
Jackson Technology Center for
Math & Science
Jackson Technology Community
JLL Dallas
JPMorgan Chase & Co
Justin F Kimball High School
Kahn Community
KPMG LLP
Kriti Web Solutions
L V Berkner High School
Lake Highlands High School
Leadership Garland
LegacyTexas Bank Plano
Live Free Yoga
MacArthur High School
Margaret B Henderson Elementary
Mathews PTA Community
Mavenir
McCarthy Building Companies, Inc.
McMillen High School
MoneyGram Foundation
MoneyGram International
Mr Cooper
Mutual of Omaha Bank Sherry Lane
Naaman Forest High School
National Society of Black Engineers
Navy Federal Credit Union
Neighborhood Credit Union
Nico Don Projects
Nimitz High School
Nokia Corporation
Norma’s Cafe
North Dallas Bank & Trust Co.
North Dallas Community Bible
Fellowship
Obanion Community
Origin Bank
Palo Alto Networks
PepsiCo, Inc.
PlainsCapital Bank
Populus Financial Group
Preston Hollow Community
Primerica
Prosperity Bank
Protiviti Inc.
Randstad Technologies
RealPage
Region 10 Educational Service Center
Regions Financial Corporation
Renaissance Energy Resources
Rent-A-Center
Richardson High School
Richland College
Saatchi & Saatchi
Saint Mark’s PTA Community
Salesforce
Sam Houston Community
Sam Houston Middle School- Garland ISD
Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd.
Santander Consumer USA
SAP Americas
Schrade Community
Sellers Community
Shorehaven Elementary
Simmons Bank
Skyline High School
State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance
Company
State Farm Richardson
Strait Capital
Structure Tone
Sunset High School
TEKsystems
Texas Brand Bank
Texas Instruments, Inc.
Texas Woman’s University
Thanksgiving Tabernacle Bible Fellowship
The AYCO Company, L.P.
Third Coast Bank SSC
TIAA
Tolleson Wealth Management
Travelers Companies, Inc.
U.S. Trust
UBS Financial Services
UMB Bank
United Services Automobile Association
University of North Texas at Dallas
University of North Texas at Denton
University of Texas at Dallas
Uplift Grand Preparatory
US Bank
USI Insurance Services (USI Southwest)
Vines High School
W H Adamson High School
W T White High School
Wallis Bank
Washington Federal
Webb Community
Weil, Gotshal & Manges LLP
Wells Fargo Bank Main St. FW
Wells Fargo Bank Primary
Wells Fargo Dealer Services
White Rock Community
Williams Community
Woodforest National Bank North Richland Hills
Woodrow Wilson High School
YMCA of Metropolitan Dallas - Grand Prairie
YMCA of Metropolitan Dallas - Moorland
YMCA of Metropolitan Dallas- Plano
Community Volunteers of Dallas
Grace Covenant Academy

TYLER ORGANIZATIONS
Altra Federal Credit Union
American State Bank
Austin Bank
BTH Bank, Tyler
Cozad Insurance Group
E J Moss Intermediate School
Early College High School
Hibbs-Hallmark & Company
Jacksonville High School
John Tyler High School
Lindale High School
Lindale Police Department
Lone Star Handicap Vans, LLC
Mentoring Minds, LP
Robert E Lee High School
S. Southside Bank
Southside Bank
State Farm Agency
Texas Bank and Trust - Lindale
Tyler Junior College

David B. Miller
*Donor names by alpha order
AIG
Alkami Technology
Alliance Data Systems Allianz SE
Ally Financial Inc.
Altra Federal Credit Union American Airlines
American Honda Finance
Corporation
American National Bank of
Texas
American State Bank
AMN Healthcare
Corey Anthony AppDynamics
AS Genecov Foundation Atmos Energy
Lindy Austin
Austin Bank
AXA XL (XL Catlin)
Bank Of America
Colleen Barrett
BB&T Corporation
BBVA Compass
BDO USA, LLP
BKD, LLP
Garrett Boone
Michael Boone
Doug Brooks
Brookshire Grocery Company Teddie Bryant
BTH Bank
BTH Bank Tyler
Capgemini North America
Capital One Financial
Corporation
David Cargile
Benjamin Carroum
Cathay Bank Foundation
Cavender’s Boot City
Charles Schwab Corporation
Joann Chatfield
Choice Legal Group
CitiGroup Inc.
Citizens 1st Bank
City of Garland
City of Rowlett
City of Sachse
CNA International- Southern
Zone
Reginald Colby
James Collins
Comerica Bank
Communities Foundation of
Texas
The Container Store
Kenneth Cooper
Jason Cramer
Credit Union of Texas
Crowe Foundation
Dallas Business Journal
Dallas Capital Bank
Dallas Independent School
District
Dallas Millenial Club
Data Center Systems
DataBank
Sam Deich
Delek Refining
DHD Films
David Doyle
Michael Doyle
Elevate
Betsy Ellis
ER Near Me
Estes, McClure & Associates
Martin Evans
Exxon Mobil Corporation
EY
Fair Oil, Ltd.
Jeremy Faltys
Latoria Farmer
Peter Farruggia
Amy Faulconer
Federal Home Loan Bank Of
Dallas
FedEx Office
The Firmament Group
First Convenience Bank
First Guaranty Bank
First United Bank
Flowserve Worldwide
Headquarters
Frost Bank
John Goff
Goldin Peiser & Peiser, LLP
Goldman Sachs Group, Inc.
Grant Thornton LLP
Elizabeth Griffin
Michael Grimm
HALL Group
Alan Hamrick
Hanmi Bank
Cliff Harris
Linda & Milledge A. Hart, III
Ed and Mary Heath Foundation
Henry & Peters PC
Stephen Hicks
Thomas Hicks
Hillwood
Hilti North America
Hoeffner Foundation
Hood Packaging
Phillip Huffines
Huffines Communities
S Ray Huffines
Walter Humann
Hunt Consolidated, Inc.
Iberiabank
IMA Financial Group, Inc.
Independent Financial
Inman Foundation
Interstate Batteries
Intuit
IPM, Inc.
Jason Janning
John Soules Foods
Robert Johnson
Robert Jordan
JPMorgan Chase & Co
Chad Kauffman
Tony Keane
Gary Kelly
Kelly Community Federal Credit
Union
Kevin Kemp
Margo & Jim Keyes
Kohl Foundation
KPMG LLP
Lennox International
Leonard Green & Partners
Liberty Mutual Foundation
Justin Lindley
Bobby B. Lyle
Massing & Elliott
McCarthy Building Companies
Tracy Merzi
Mesquite Independent School
District
Gary Miller
Mark Mitchell
MoneyGram International
Mr Cooper
Jan & Jay Murfield
Jerome and Grace Murray
Foundation
Nancy A Nasher & David J.
Haemisegger Family
Foundation
National General Lender
Services
NelNet
Scott Norwood
Erle Nye
Michele O’Neal
Jennifer Olvera
Oncor
Open Bank
The Louis and Peaches Owen
Family Foundation
Sheryl Palmer
Mark Partin
Robert Petitt
PlainsCapital Bank
Populus Financial Group
Prosperity Bank
PurePoint Financial
R.W. Fair Foundation
Harshavardhan Rachapalli
Brent Raindl
RBC
Regions Financial Corporation
Melissa Reiff
Rockwall Independent School
District
Rogers Foundation
Ronald Steinhart
The Rosewood Foundation
Rotary International
Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd.
Santander Consumer USA
Foundation
Douglas Scandling
Robert Schleckser
John Field Scovell
Scovell Family
Foundation
Simmons Bank
Southern Methodist
University
Southside Bank
Southside Bank -
Whitehouse
Southwest Airlines
Deborah Stanford
Christie Stanley
State Farm
Roger Staubach
The Paul and Barbara
Sullivan Family
Foundation
David Swiney
Target Corporation
TB Butler Foundation
Mike Terry
Third Coast Bank SSC
TIAA
Tolleson Wealth
Management
Trane/Ingersoll Rand
Trinity Mother Frances
Tyler Junior College
United Healthcare
USAA
US Bank
The Rosemary Haggar Vaughan
Foundation
Wal-Mart Stores, Inc.
Reynaldo Wallen
Rudy S. Walker
Walter Walne
Washington Federal
David Whiting
Spencer Williams
Trisha Wilson
Woodbine Development
Benjamin Woodard
Zurich

ALLEN ISD
Allen High School
Alton Boyd Elementary

COPPELL ISD
Austin Elementary
Coppell High School
Cottonwood Creek Elementary
Denton Creek Elementary
Lakeside Elementary
Mockingbird Elementary
Town Center Elementary
Wilson Elementary

DALLAS ISD
Adelfa Botello Callejo
Elementary
Alex W Spence Talented/Gifted
Academy
Ann Richards STEAM Middle
School
Ascher Silberstein Elementary
Ben Milam Elementary
Bethune Elementary
Boude Storey Middle School
C A Tatum Jr Elementary
Casa View Elementary
Cesar Chavez Learning Center
Dan D Rogers Elementary
David G Burnet Elementary
David W Carter High School
E D Walker Middle School
Edward Titche Elementary
Elisha M Pease Elementary
Emmett Conrad High School
Felix G Botello Elementary
Frank Guzick Elementary
Geneva Heights Elementary
(former Robert E. Lee ES)
H I Holland Elementary
H W Longfellow Academy
Hector P Garcia Middle School
Highland Meadows Elementary
Ignacio Zaragoza Elementary
Ignite Middle School
J J Rhoads Elementary
J L Long Middle School
John Ireland Elementary
John Q Adams Elementary
Julian T Saldivar Elementary
Justin F Kimball High School
K B Polk Center for
Academically Talented
and Gifted
L G Pinkston High School
Lida Hooe Elementary
Lorenzo de Zavala Elementary
Louise Wolff Kahn Elementary
Margaret B Henderson
Elementary
Moises E Molina High School
Nathan Adams Elementary
New Tech High School At
B F Darrell High School
North Lake Collegiate Academy
Oliver W Holmes Humanities/
Communications Academy
Oran M Roberts Elementary
Piedmont Global Academy
Preston Hollow Elementary
Rosemont Elementary &
Language Middle School
S S Conner Elementary
Skyline High School
Sudie Williams Elementary
Sunset High School
Thomas Tolbert Elementary
W H Adamson High School
W T White High School
W W Bushman Elementary
Woodrow Wilson High School
Young Women’s STEAM
Academy at Balch Springs
Zan Wesley Holmes Jr
Middle School

DUNCANVILLE ISD
Byrd Middle School
Duncanville High School
Hyman Elementary
Kennemer Middle School
Reed Middle School

GAINESVILLE ISD
W E Chalmers Elementary

GARLAND ISD
Austin Academy for Excellence
Bussey Middle School
Classical Center at Brandenburg
Coyle Middle School
Hudson Middle School
Jackson Technology Center for
Math & Science
Luke and Betty Abbett Elementary
Lyles Middle School
Naaman Forest High School
Obanion Middle School
Sam Houston Middle School
Schrade Middle School
Spring Creek Elementary
W J Sellers Middle School
Webb Middle School
Gilbreath-Reed Career and
Technical Center

HARMONY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Harmony School Of Innovation -
Business
Harmony Science Academy Plano

IRVING ISD
Barton Elementary
Bowie Middle School
Brandenburg Elementary
Felix G Botello Elementary
J F Townley Elementary
J O Davis Elementary
J O Schulze Elementary
Jack E Singley Academy
Lady Bird Johnson Middle School
Lorenzo de Zavala Middle School
MacArthur High School
Nimitz High School
Otis Brown Elementary
Sally B Elliott Elementary
Thomas Haley Elementary

JACKSONVILLE ISD
East Side Elementary

LINDALE ISD
College Street Elementary
E J Moss Intermediate School
Velma Penny Elementary

LEWISVILLE ISD
Southridge Elementary

MESQUITE ISD
Dr John D Horn High School
Dr Linda Henrie Elementary
Mesquite High School
Poteet High School
T H McDonald Middle School
West Mesquite High School

PLANO ISD
Bowman Middle School
Hendrick Middle School
Martha Hunt Elementary
Mathews Elementary
McMillen High School
Meadows Elementary
Plano East Senior High School
Plano Senior High School
Plano West Senior High School
Schimelpfenig Middle School
Vines High School
Wilson Middle School

PRIVATE OR CHARTER
SCHOOLS
Legacy Prep Mesquite West
Legacy Prep Plano
IL Texas Garland High School
IL Texas Lancaster-Desoto
North Central Texas Academy
Saint Mark’s Catholic School
Uplift Peak Preparatory High
School
Household of Faith
Grace Covenant Academy

RICHARDSON ISD
Apollo Junior High
Forest Meadow Junior High
Hamilton Park Pacesetter Magnet
J J Pearce High School
L V Berkner High School
Lake Highlands Elementary
School
Lake Highlands High School
Lake Highlands Junior High
Liberty Junior High
Northlake Elementary
Parkhill Junior High
Richardson High School
Richardson North Junior High
Richardson West Junior High
Spring Valley Elementary
Springridge Elementary
Westwood Junior High
White Rock Elementary

ROCKWALL ISD
Williams Middle School

TERRELL ISD
Global Leadership Academy -
Terrell

TYLER ISD
AW Orr Elementary School
Bell Elementary School
Bonner Elementary School
Clarkston Elementary School
Dixie Elementary School
Early College High School
John Tyler High School
Owens Elementary School
Ramey Elementary School
Robert E Lee High School
Woods Elementary School
Career and Technology Center
Premier High School
Tyler Street Christian Academy
Uplift Grand Preparatory

ORGANIZATIONS
YMCA Of Metropolitan Dallas:
Coppell
Frisco
Grand Prairie
Irving
Lakewest
McKinney
Moody
Park Cities
Moorland
Park South
Plano
Café Momentum
Potter’s House
Boys and Girls Club of Dallas

SCHOOLS REGISTERED/
IMPACTED BY COVID-19
Albert Farine Elementary
Ben Milam Elementary
Brentfield Elementary
Curtistene S McCowan Middle
School
DeSoto East Middle School
DeSoto West Middle School
Duncanville High School
Eladio R Martinez Learning
Center
F M Gilbert Elementary
Frank Guzick Elementary
H Grady Spruce High School
Harmony School of Innovation-
Garland
Harmony School of Nature
Hector P Garcia Middle School
Herbert Marcus Elementary
Hillcrest High School
Ignacio Zaragoza Elementary
IL Texas Grand Prairie
High School
Jack and Jill of America, N.E.
Dallas Chapter
Jack E Singley Academy
Jerry R Junkins Elementary
School
John R Good Elementary
Johnston Elementary
Jose May Elementary
Julian T Saldivar Elementary
Justin F Kimball High School
L L Hotchkiss Elementary
L V Berkner High School
Martha Turner Reilly Elementary
Mathews Elementary
McMillen High School
Memorial Pathway Academy
Naaman Forest High School
Oran M Roberts Elementary
Paul Keyes Elementary
Plano East Senior High School
Richardson High School
Robert T Hill Middle School
Saint Mark’s Catholic School
Sally B Elliott Elementary
Seagoville High School
Sidney Lanier Expressive Arts
Skyline High School
Solar Preparatory School for Girls
Sunset High School
Thomas Haley Elementary
Vines High School
W H Adamson High School
W T Hanes Elementary
W T White High School
Walter and Lois Curtis Middle
School
White Rock Elementary
William Anderson Elementary
Wilson Middle School
Woodrow Wilson High School